K.M.Bennett Oval - Whyalla, South Australia, Australia

aaaaaaaa
      

aaaaaAffiliated with the S.A. National Football League

aaaaa
Home Page            
Year Name Club
2018    
2017 Geoff Appleton South Whyalla Football Club
2016 Mark Phillips South Whyalla Football Club
2015 Ray McIntosh North Whyalla Football Club
2014 Sam Flanegan North Whyalla Football Club
2013 James Gruitt Weeroona Bay Football Club
2012 Lance Lawrence North Whyalla Football Club
2011 Ben Butler West Whyalla Football Club
2010 Simon Nowak West Whyalla Football Club
2009 Leigh Symonds West Whyalla Football Club
2008 Ray McIntosh South Whyalla Football Club
2007 Greg Fiebig Roopena Football Club
2006 Ray McIntosh Roopena Football Club
2005 Guy Sultan Roopena Football Club
2004
 
Adam Latemore
Bradley Page
Central Whyalla Football Club
Roopena Football Club
2003 Waylon Nielsen Roopena Football Club
2002 Mark Turner Central Whyalla Football Club
2001 Grant Kammermann Roopena Football Club
2000 Anthony Manfield West Whyalla Football Club
1999 Russell Sawford Weeroona Bay Football Club
1998 Russell Sawford Weeroona Bay Football Club
1997 Anthony Manfield West Whyalla Football Club
1996 Stephen Cowan Weeroona Bay Football Club
1995 Darren Westlake Roopena Football Club
1994 Trevor Growden North Whyalla Football Club
1993 Andrew Gardiner   West Whyalla Football Club
1992

 
Shane Vant'Hag
Richard Jones
Julian Snowden
Roopena Football Club
Central Whyalla Football Club
North Whyalla Football Club
1991
 
Chris Williams
Nigel Anderson
Roopena Football Club
Roopena Football Club
1990 Chris Williams Roopena Football Club
1989
 
Shaun McLennan
Andrew Gardiner
Central Whyalla Football Club
West Whyalla Football Club
1988
 
Mike Weadon
Darryl Byles
South Whyalla Football Club
Central Whyalla Football Club
1987 Andrew Gardiner West Whyalla Football Club
1986
 
Harry Huber
Brenton Lamshed
Roopena Football Club
South Whyalla Football Club
1985 Peter Calliss North Whyalla Football Club
1984 Geoff Stam Weeroona Bay Football Club
1983 Noel Stuart West Whyalla Football Club
1982 Peter Marron West Whyalla Football Club
1981 Geoff Stam Weeroona Bay Football Club
1980 Jasper Reid Central Whyalla Football Club
1979 Graham Ford South Whyalla Football Club
1978 Allan Bongetti North Whyalla Football Club
1977 Mark Hewett South Whyalla Football Club
1976 Chris Exindaris Roopena Football Club
1975 Graham Sando South Whyalla Football Club
1974 Peter McInerney West Whyalla Football Club
1973 Reg Reid Central Whyalla Football Club
1972 Glenn Summerton West Whyalla Football Club
1971 Doug Short Roopena Football Club
1970 Rodney Robran North Whyalla Football Club
1969 Charlie Agett West Whyalla Football Club
1968 Trevor Selby West Whyalla Football Club
1967

 
Paul Gloede
Harry Kernahan
Bert Haslam
South Whyalla Football Club
South Whyalla Football Club
North Whyalla Football Club
1966
 
Darrol Foote
Barrie Robran
Central Whyalla Football Club
North Whyalla Football Club
1965 Dennis Donovan West Whyalla Football Club
1964 Kevin Haylock South Whyalla Football Club
1963 Glen Davis South Whyalla Football Club
1962 Darrol Foote Central Whyalla Football Club
1961
 
Mick Vanvacas
Darrol Foote
North Whyalla Football Club
Central Whyalla Football Club
1960 Darrol Foote Central Whyalla Football Club
1959 Reg Hocking Central Whyalla Football Club
1958 Geoff Downey South Whyalla Football Club
1957 Bevan Parker South Whyalla Football Club
1956 Mick Kelleher South Whyalla Football Club
1955 Bob Zeven Central Whyalla Football Club
1954 Ken Balnaves South Whyalla Football Club
1953 Don Hewett South Whyalla Football Club
1952 Bob Zeven Central Whyalla Football Club
1951 Dave Woodard West Whyalla Football Club
1950 Laurie Bade South Whyalla Football Club
1949 Jim Mitchell Central Whyalla Football Club
1948
 
Ken Balnaves
Harry Dickeson
South Whyalla Football Club
Central Whyalla Football Club
1947 Jack Wallis West Whyalla Football Club
1946 Henry Carter Central Whyalla Football Club
1945 Ray McEwen South Whyalla Football Club
1944 Tony Houden  West Whyalla Football Club
1943 Lyall Kretschmer North Whyalla Football Club
1942 Colin Herbert South Whyalla Football Club
1941 George Jobson Central Whyalla Football Club

MAIL MEDAL

1940 Ivan Scott South Whyalla Football Club
1939 Colin Herbert South Whyalla Football Club
1938 Clarrie Smoker Central Whyalla Football Club
1937 Clarrie Smoker Central Whyalla Football Club
1936 Frank Ralph Central Whyalla Football Club
1935 Clarrie Smoker Central Whyalla Football Club
1934 Pat Donovan South Whyalla Football Club

Note:-

  • (a) 1960 to 1966 the Whyalla League was part the Spencer Gulf League
  • (b) Roopena and Weeroona Bay Football Clubs were formed and joined the Whyalla Football League in 1970.

 

aaa aa
aaWhyalla Football League Inc  P.O. Box 270  Whyalla S.A. 5600     Phone: 08 8645 8405 - ABN:30 759 795 145

Copyright 2004 - 2018  Whyalla Football League | All Rights Reserved.aa