K.M.Bennett Oval - Whyalla, South Australia, Australia

aaaaaaaa
      

aaaaaAffiliated with the S.A. National Football League

aaaaa
Home Page            
Life Members
2018 - 1980

† denotes deceased
 


2018 - 1980

 Year

 Name - (club)
2019  
2018  Trent Laube (R), Sean Seeley, Shannon Durdin (WB), Anthony Malcom (WB-N) Josh Trezise (N), Brendon Schwenke (C)
 David (Freddy) Freeman - Coach - (N - S), M.Hancock (W), P.Usher (C-R-W).
2017  Scott Collison (C), Luke Kyle (C), Bradley Page (R-S).
2016  Chad Clothier (N) Aaron Grimm (N) Chad Smith (S) Ryan Baker (S).
2015  Scott Wakins (SW) Matthew Perry (SW) Gavin Jonker (SW) Wayne Dare (NW) Jason Reese (WB) Vaughan Bodinner (NW-R)
 Michael Maher (WW-R) Matthew Golding (SW-WB-R)
2014  Kane Grund (R) Justin Grund (R) Paul Zucker (R) Tony Duncan (R) Byron Ferguson (WB) Aaron Smith (W) Andrew Inglis (W) Phil Brann (S)  -Kane Newsham (S) Mark Phillips (R - S) Mark Inglis (W - WFL) Warren Sharp (WFL)   
2013
 
 Rod Harvey (WW) Aaron Preiss (NW) Don Van Weezep (WFL)
 Merit Award - Ian Harrison (WW) - Grant McLeod (WW) - Dave Adamson (Umpires) - Brian Stevenson (WB) - Waylon Nielsen (R)
 
2012
 
 Mark Turner (C ) Ian Ellis (N.S.W/B) Joey Jaritz (WB)
 
2011
 
 Paul Scharenberg (R) Shannon Tomney (R) Stuart Wood (R) Shannon Winders (WW) Simon Raneberg  (N) Leon Burgan (W/B)
 Matty Pitkin (S) Adrian Huish (C) Paul Travers (S)
 
2010
 
 Simon True (C ) Robbie Dunn (C) Chris Mills (WB) Corey Preiss (N) Des Harding (N)
 
2009
 
 Peter Carter (C - SW) Damien Arbon (WW)
 
2008
 
 Christian Hines (WB) Geoff Jones (WB) Adrian Jones (WB) Bradley Smith (W) Anthony Travers (W) Paul Scharenberg (S)
 
2007
 
 Spirat M - Nelson.C. (C) Joe Frusch (N), Keegan Ayliffe (R), Rogelio (Toto) Bodinner (R&S) and Waylon Nielsen (R)
 
2006
 
 Scott Atkinson (S) Phillip Hillman (C) Brett Woollatt (WB) Jeff Ewings (R)  Allan Gurnett (C) (Merit Award - League) - Horrie Hornhardt -    -Mark Stringer - Ian Saunders - Tzantzoglou Family
2005
 
 Danny Lynch (N) Nigel Mills (N) David Ward (C)  - (Merit Award - League) - Teresa Sleep & Don Van Weezep
 
2004

 
 B.Whyte (N), G.Kite (W/B), R.Sawford (WB), T.Yendall (WB), D.Freely (WB), A.Mansfield (W), D.Siebum (W), D.Laube (R), J.Crompton (R), A.Tetlow (R),   M.Copeland (S)
 
2003
 
 R.Burton (C), G.Clayton (C), D.Hage (W) T.Litterini (N), S.Matthews (WB), D.Percy (C), S.Preiss  (N)  G.Sleep (R)
 
2002
 
 B.Connolly (R), P.Crowhurst (W), N.Hellowell (WB), H.Marks (R), D.Sleep (R), T.Taylor (WB), J.Verhaff (WB)
 
2001
 
 T.Byles (C), A.Collins (W/B), R.Cripps (W),  N.Morgan (WB), B.Sleep (League Umpire), S.Stephens (R) T.Turner (C)
 
2000
 
 D.Callaghan (C), W.Deakin (WB), M.Hale (WB), J.Pelligrini (WB), D.Quirk (C), J.Taylor (N)A.Warner (WB), B.Wohling (WB)
 
1999
 
 B.Byrne (C), M.Carrigan (WB), J.Hannan (S), P.Mills (WB)
 
1998
 
 B.Cabban (WB), P.Fitzgibbons (R), S.Maitland (W),G.Papps (League), N.Rattley (S), A.J.Timms (C)
 
1997
 
 R.Campbell  (W), P.Datson (N/R), P.Kovacevic (N)
 
1996
 
 M.Burke (WB), P.Davis (WB), M.Ganley (C), J.McLean (WB), A.Williams (S)
 
1995
 
 R.Allison (S), P.Anstee (WB), S.Chase (W), R.Lynch (N), L.McLean (W), D.Paparella (Umpires), I.Saunders (League)
 
1994
 
 D.Byles (C), S.Cowan (WB), J.L.Hewitson (League), M.Hill (WB), J.J.Huish (C), K.Jones (W),
 
1993
 
 C.Blackman (W), G.Burdett  (N), A.Gardiner (W), R.Hannan (Umpires), M.Russ  (League/Comm)
 
1992
 
 C.McKenzie (S), G.Stringer (N), J.Tiller (S)
 
1991
 
 J.Abraham (League), A.Howard (WB), B.H.Hudson (C)
 
1990
 
 K.C.Cosier (C), G.W.Hefron (C/S), P.Johnston (League/C),
 
1989
 
 R.Denton (R), B.Hornhardt (R), A.Perrott (R), G.A.Stanton (C), T.Stephens (S)
 
1988
 
 C.T.Dempsey (WB), A.Durdin (W/B), D.Priess (N), D.Siwek (WB)
 
1987

 
 M.Bruce (WB), G.J.Byles (C), S.Cabban (WB), I.Chambers (N), P.Formby (League), S.Green (WB),
 M.S.Harper (C
) Cancel, W.Jenkins (S), K.Setford (W)
 
1986
 
 W.Hywood (R), D.Lewis (W/B), J.Rogan (C), G.Rosewarne (S), M.Smith (WB)
 
1985
 
 P.Gloede (S), R.Head (N/R), N.F.Johnson (C), P.Marron (W), J.Matthews (WB), B.Norton (W), D.Noske (WB)
 
1984
 
 M.Bowe (N), T.D.Callary (C), J.Hynes (W), J.A.Inglis (C/League), G.Stam (WB), W.Taylor (R)
 
1983

 
 P.Abraham (S/N), M.Azzopardi (C), P.Calliss (N), B.Croft (R), G.Faggoter (R), D.Gregory (S), I.F.Harvey (C/League) G.Kelly (W), P.Kittel (N), P.Leuba (S), L.Stam (N/ WB), R.Trezise (R), J.Wakefield (S)
 
1982

 
 R.Brereton (R), R.F.Calliss (N/League), J.Cunningham (R), G.Fargher (W), N.R.Havelberg (C), P.Jennings (WB), J.Marks (W), K.McInerney (W), K.Miller (S),   K.L.Sawtell (C), B.Stevenson (WB), V.Van Weezep (N)
 
1981

 
 G.Baulderstone (League), A.Chandler (R), T.Deacon (League), M.Dennis (W), G.Galpin (League)
 R.Mettner (League), P.Shirley (N)
 
1980
 
 H.A.Byles (C), R.B.Daniels (C), B.Duldig (R), J.E.Ried (C)
 
Home Page Leading Goal Kicker - Club AzzopardiMarron    Shield Honour Roll
ANZAC Leading Goal Kicker - WFL BeatonDempsey     Shield Identities
Fixture - WFL - 2018   RobranMcInerney   Shield Life Members
League-Contacts     Medallist
News     Premiers & History
aaa aa
aaWhyalla Football League Inc  P.O. Box 270  Whyalla S.A. 5600     Phone: 08 8645 8405 - ABN:30 759 795 145

Copyright 2004 - 2018  Whyalla Football League | All Rights Reserved.aa